2017-2018 Senior Teams

 Senior Team Selections as at Thursday Night Selection

Teams Selections from Thursday 5/10/2017 – Subject to Change

Ringwood District Cricket Associaion Inc. – Bill Wilkins Cup
Round 1 – Sat 7 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Wonga Park 1st XI v Warranwood 1st XI
Venue: Wonga Park Reserve No.1 [24 G11]Match ID: 2708282
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Gawne  Umpire2: Darryll Swanson
Carswell, Drew
Ford, Jackson
Ford, Toby (+)
Mathews, Sam J
Mathews, Ben (c)
Kaye, Charlie
Parker, Chris
Wigney, Jake W
Williamson, Michael A
Paterson, Hamish D
Letson, Michael
Moore, Brendan J (c)
Moore, Cameron
Mahy, Michael
Baker, Jeremy
Ryan, Brandon (+)
Keyhoe, Thomas
Fowless, Samuel
Scott, Luke
Spittle, Andrew
Nelson, Matthew
Anderton, Troy
Scorer: McLelland, Liz
ingwood District Cricket Association Inc. – Steve Pascoe Shield
Round 1 – Sat 7 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Ainslie Park 2nd XI v Wonga Park 2nd XI
Venue: Ainslie Park Reserve [ 50 F3]Match ID: 2727851
Umpires: Umpire1: Leigh Murray  Umpire2: Brendan Lane
Allan, Daniel
Ruffolo, David (c)
Johnstone, Andrew O
Killen, William
White, Joshua
Lawlor, Justin
Hunter, Cameron
Minetti, Sean R
Arbuckle, Sean (+)
Delahunty, Matthew
Walles, Darren
Coach: Arnot, Mark
Scorer: Minetti, Susan
Mathews, Dylan
McKinney, Tom
Lovell, Jason (c)
Carrick, Xavier M
Johnson, Nicholas
Hartley, William R
Henkes, Nikolas
Paterson, Steve W
Boyle, Callan P
Jane, Nick
Dickson, Lochlan (+)
ingwood District Cricket Association Inc. – A Grade (Ian Spencer Shield)
Round 1 – Sat 7 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Ainslie Park 3rd XI v Wonga Park 3rd XI
Venue: Gracedale Park [ 50 E10]Match ID: 2729671
Umpires:  Not specified
Willmott, Ryan
Peters, Andrew (c)
Hochkins, Jordan
Allan, Marcus
McKenzie, Nick W
Barr, Matthew
Arbuckle, Coby (+)
Bullen, Luke S
Smith, Adam
Auchterlonie, John
Klewer, Jordan
Coach: Arnot, Mark
Glide, Robert (c)
Schlueter, Daniel R
Guerin, Flynn L
Phillips, Matthew P
Ashby, Warren
Forbes, Caylen
Mullens, Bailey G
White, Leigh (+)
Hull, Cameron J
Atkinson, Warren
McKinney, Dan
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. – C Grade (Don Smith Shield)
Round 1 – Sat 7 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Wonga Park 4th XI v Montrose 4th XI
Venue: Lilydale Hts Sec. College [38 C1]Match ID: 2729789
Umpires:  Not specified
Hughes, Russell
Pitts, Michael
Guerin, Jake A
Crowe, Anthony (c)
Keane, Daniel (+)
Jeeves, Shane
Reuter, Mathew M
Boxshall, Jason
Duo, Zachary M
Annells, Daniel G
Parker, Zachary A
Puckering, Aaron
Yelland, David (c)
Mangnall, Garry
Tsouparikovits, D
Newey, William T
Howard, Matthew
Lechner, Joshua
Storm, Liam A (+)
Harvey, Braden
Downey, Ethan C
Cerna, Harley L
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. – E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)
Round 1 – Sat 7 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Wonga Park 5th XI v Scoresby 3rd XI
Venue: Wonga Park Reserve No.2 [24 G11]Match ID: 2730032
Umpires:  Not specified
Petrovic, Alex
Clark, Peter
Hartley, Wayne
Uhr-Henry, Glen (c)
Parker, Ashley
Semken, Richard
Uhr-Henry, Thomas
Hawley, Darren
Poli, Angelo (+)
Falls, Matthew
Murray, Nigel
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. – H Grade (John Macmillan Shield)
Round 1 – Sat 7 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Heathmont Baptist 3rd XI v Wonga Park 6th XI
Venue: Greenwood Park [49 H10]Match ID: 2732715
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
Walton, Bailey R
Walton, Darren (c)
Walton, Zach D
Walker, Marcus
Walker, Tyson B
White, Justin
Ballagh, Phil
Harwood, Garry
Colledge, Jackson L
Dines, Jason
Carusi, Justin
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. – K Grade
Round 1 – Sat 7 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Wonga Park 7th XI v Bayswater Park 5th XI
Venue: Burgundy ReserveMatch ID: 2736735
Umpires:  Not specified
Daniel, Dylan
Curran, Gareth
George, Tim D (c)
Rollo, Liam J
George, Harrison R
Larder, Thomas M
Carrick, Jonah P
Osborn, Jordan G
Boxshall, Adam J
Daniel, Nick
Rollo, Paul
Osborn, Damien
Colosimo, Peter (c)
Coach: Adams, Marcus D

If you are unavailable to play you should notify one of Wayne Hartley, Tonks or Sunny. Please ensure you keep them and your captain informed of your availability:

If you cannot play and you have been selected please contact

  • Tonks 0415367025 

 

 

————————————————

Latest selections are also available on-line at Weet-Bix MyCricket: http://mycricket.cricket.com.au/go.aspx?entityid=928&id=TEAM&gradeid=0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply